鉬池萊首頁--> 新聞中心

可攜式電池(可充電)、汽車電池和蓄電池的容量標籤要求

根據歐盟指令2006/66/EC的要求,歐盟正式實施第1103/2010法規,可?式電池(可充電),汽車電池和蓄電池必須有容量標籤,法規已在20101130日生效。

As demanded by EU directive 2006/66/EC, the EU regulation No. 1103/2010, which gives details on the requirements of capacity labeling of portable secondary (rechargeable) and automotive batteries and accumulators, has become effective on 30 Nov, 2010.

歐盟1103/2010法規的重點 Highlights of the EU regulation No. 1103/2010

宗旨:向購買這些產品的最終用戶時提供有用,易於理解和可比較的資訊。

Aim: Providing useful, controllable and easily understandable and comparable information for end-users when purchasing these items.

範圍:本規例適用於首次投放市場日期是第5條中提到,即2012530日的18個月後的可?式(可充電)電池,汽車電池和蓄電池。

Scope: This Regulation shall apply to portable secondary (rechargeable) and automotive batteries and accumulators placed on the market for the first time 18 months after the date referred to in Article 5, i.e 30 May, 2012.

容量:規例第2條列出可?式(可充電)電池,汽車電池和蓄電池的確定容量。某些測試方法在附件二中已列明。

Capacity: Article 2 of the Regulation lists out the determination of capacity of battery, an accumulator and automotive batteries. Certain test method is specified in Annex II.

容量的測量單位 Unit of capacity measurement:

可?式電池(可充電)和蓄電池 Portable secondary (rechargeable) batteries and accumulators:

milliampere-hour(s) / mAh or ampere-hour(s ) /Ah

汽車電池和蓄電池 Automotive batteries and accumulators:

ampere-hour(s) / Ah and Cold Cranking Amperes / A

容量標籤的設計:標籤須包含資訊,而標籤的最小尺寸應符合附件三和四的規定。

Capacity Label Design; Label containing information and minimum size of the label shall be accordance with Annex III and IV.

 

2013-11-7
產品範圍 | 證書樣本 | 申請表下載 | 實驗設備 | 證書查詢 | 在線申請 | 人才招聘 | 網站地圖 | 認證月刊 | 申請流程 | 鉬池萊中國 | 友情鏈接

鉬池萊檢驗認證(香港)有限公司  (鉬池萊認證機構)  香港電話:00852-5370 0017 傳        真:00852-3077 5922         http://www.npslab.com  Email:npslab@npslab.com

鉬池萊檢驗認證(東莞)有限公司  (鉬池萊測試中心)  大陸電話: 400-0001015     東莞電話:86-769-81888306   http://www.nps.org.cn    Email: Sales@nps.org.cn